June 2020 : North East India situation updates

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

30th June 2020 @ 9:amActive caseToday (+ve)Cured/ DischargedDeathConfirmed Case
Arunachal Pradesh1284621191
Assam2,5684755,647128,227
Manipur681755301,234
Meghalaya9542152
Mizoram38121220160
Nagaland29181680459
Sikkim37152089
Tripura30181,08611,388
Total4,0535207,7321511,800
11,800 covid-19 confirmed case recorded till 30th June 2020 in North East India as per Ministry of health & family, Government of India

29th June 2020 @ 9:amActive caseToday (+ve)Cured/ DischargedCommutative no of DeathConfirmed Case
Arunachal Pradesh1255611187
Assam2,4084565,333117,752
Manipur7334249401,227
Meghalaya4042147
Mizoram930550148
Nagaland283361680451
Sikkim38050088
Tripura294341,08511,380
Total3,9786637,2881411,280
Situation as of June 29th, 2020 in the eight state of North East India as per Ministry of health & family, Government of India
28th June 2020 @ 9:amActive caseToday (+ve)Cured/ DischargedDeathConfirmed Case
Arunachal Pradesh1215601182
Assam2,1083905,088107,206
Manipur7309345501,185
Meghalaya4042147
Mizoram930550148
Nagaland251281640415
Sikkim39149088
Tripura266121,07911,346
Total3,6125296,9921310,617
Situation as of June 28th, 2020 in the eight state of North East India as per Ministry of health & family, Government of India